• April 15, 2016
    Submission system open
  • July 15, 2016
    August 10, 2016
    Submission Deadline
  • August 25, 2016
    Notification of Acceptance
  • September 10, 2016
    September 15, 2016
    Full Paper Submission Deadline
  • September 10, 2016
    September 15, 2016
    Early Bird Registration Due
Committees

Advisory Committee:

Andrew R Plummer

University of Bath, United Kingdom

Baoseng Sha

China Machinery Industry Federation, China

Frank Thielecke

Hamburg University of Technology, Germany

Guangshang Zeng

China Academy of Launch Vehicle Technology, China

Guobiao Wang

National Natural Science Foundation of China, China

Han Ding

Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

Huayong Yang

Zhejiang University, China

Hubertus Murrenhoff

RWTH Aachen University, Germany

Jian Sun

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA

Jianrong Tan

Zhejian University, China

Jinji Gao

Beijing University of Chemical Technology, China

Kaushik Rajashekara

University of Texas at Dallas, USA

Liufa Ji

Aviation Industry Corporation of China, China

Mengsun Yu

Aeromedicine Institute of PLA, China

Pat Wheeler

University of Nottingham, United Kingdom

Peter Krus

Linköping University, Sweden

Predrag Hrnjak

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA

Song Wu

Chinese Society of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China

Xinguo Zhang

Aviation Industry Corporation of China, China

Yuming Wang

Tsinghua University, China

Zhanling Wang

Beihang University, China

Zhuangde Jiang

Xi’an Jiaotong University, China

 

Organizing Committee:  

Honorary Chair:

Jun Wang

Beihang University, China

General Chair:

Zongxia Jiao

Beihang University, China

General Co-Chair:

Huayong Yang

Zhejiang University, China

Kaisheng Li

AVIC Electromechanical Systems CO.,LTD.

 

Program Committee:

Program Chair:

Shaoping Wang

Beihang University, China

 

Program Co-Chairs:

Hong Guo, Xiaobin Zhang, Huajun Xiao, Heping Zhang, Liang Yan, Mileta Tomovic, Ce Yu

Members:

Baoren Li, Bin Jiang, Bing Xu, Bo Zhou, Changle Xiang, Chaoyi Zhao, Chris Gerada, Chris Mi, Dalin Zhang, Dapeng Fan, Dongchao Yan, Guiping Lin, Hongjun Xue, Huajun Xiao, Jian Deng, Jihai Jiang, Jin Ma, Jin Wen, Jingquan Zhao, Jinhao Qiu, Jizhong Xiao, Jouni Mattila, Junzheng Wang, Kevin Bai, Li Ding, Lijing Wang, Liwen Wang, Liyi Li, Maolin Cai, Manlin Zhao, Min Zhao, Minqiang Wang, Ning Xi, Qing Lu, Ruishan Sun, Shengdun Zhao, Shengrong Guo, Shiliang Dong, Songjing Li, Weixing Yuan, Wenfang Xie, Wenjiang Xiao, Xiangdong Kong, Xinbo Ruan, You Huang, Yusong Jiao, Zhi He, Zhufeng Yue, Debao Zhou

 

Publication Chair:

Liang Yan, Shuai Wu, Bin Jiang

Beihang University, China Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China

 

Finance Chair:

Juanjuan Peng, Jian Shi

Beihang University, China

 

Local Arrangement Chair:

Yaoxing Shang, Yan Shi

Beihang University, China

 

Registration Chair:

Xingjian Wang, Xiaofeng Ding

Beihang University, China

 

Conference secretariat:

Submission corresponding secretary:

Yuanzhi Xu: yz.xu@buaa.edu.cn

Jinquan Xu: xujinquan@buaa.edu.cn

Yufeng Qu: quyufeng@buaa.edu.cn

Registration corresponding secretary:

Hao Qian:  qianhao@buaa.edu.cn

Shaopeng Dong: dspsx@buaa.edu.cn

Website corresponding secretary:

Chao Zhang: cz@buaa.edu.cn

Weiqing Xu: xuweiqing2010@gmail.com

For any questions, feel free to contact our sectariats with the email above, or you can call 86-10-82338365 (9:00AM-5:30PM). You can also join our wechat group for any questions by scanning the following image.